Tyvek suits</li> <li>PPE face masks, surgical masks, and face shields</li> <li>PPE gloves or surgical gloves</li> </ul> <p>Under § 4512 of the DPA, it is now unlawful for any individual or company to accumulate these designated materials at levels “in excess of the reasonable demands of business, personal, or home consumption” or “for the purpose of resale at prices in excess of prevailing market prices.” Any violators of the price gouging and hoarding provisions of the DPA are subject to potential criminal liability. </p> <p>“Any person who willfully performs any act prohibited, or willfully fails to perform any act required, by the provisions of this subchapter or any rule, regulation, or order